Sunday, 21 October 2012

My Convo Trip Day 5

Scribbled by Teddie Debbie at 23:45
When I woke up at 8am, I realized that I received a few messages from bff and #soulmate. They're already at Gaya Street like an hour ago! Shit f**k I'm so late and we haven't have breakfast yet wtf this is disaster later I can't finish walking the whole street and I'm late to my convo how how how!!!

And so I kept updating with both of them while made papa and mami get ready as fast as possible.

With some quick photos ^^"

And breakfast


At Gaya Street

Papa didn't really like to squeeze with people so we didn't really walk along the whole street but he managed a big part of it ^^




Pets sold in Gaya Street: Bunnies, fishes, puppies, kitties, etc

Alright guys (if I have any male readers wtf) Imma show you a cute chick that has fought for own freedom and you might wanna consider saving the chick!
.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.
The chick that has fought for its freedom

LOL please don't throw stone on me wtf.

Can't believe there're ice cream truck IRL. I thought it's only in cartoons.
Preparing to go for convo!!!
When you have extra days, you might start to hiao. Or maybe just me la wtf I bought fake nails, fake lashes and temporary body tattoo wtf COME SAY I'M PRETTY

Eh other than handphones, can we use camera when we're pumping petrol??? I totally forgot we were in a petrol station and papa was pumping petrol wtf did I nearly kill us all??? Shit. Thank goodness we're still alive wtf.


Erjie had mami's help, I have papa's help lo


Sorry ah come come go go also this one logo.
What to do UMSKK also not where I studied. Mami didn't wanna go Labuan also.

Papa dropped us at the Dewan Canselor and he's lost when he looked for me so I had to look for him. Then I haz no time to take picture with friends. :(

The hall

Oh boy oh boy here's my important moment! JENG JENG JENG!!!
.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

FTS

I DON'T FREAKING UNDERSTAND. THAT CAMERA ALWAYS FAILED US. WHYYYYY!!!!!

OMG SAD MAXX :(

PLEASE GIVE ME A DSLR AS MY COMING BIRTHDAY/CHRISTMAS/NEW YEAR OR WHATEVER-SHIT PRESENT.

Yorr so emo T.T Although erjie had the same case but at least she haz a not-so-blur photo ma T.T mine can't even see me T.T WHYYYYY

Tonight imma hide in my blanket and cry and mourn for my lost moment wtf.

Haiz don't know if I should buy from the photographer. So sien lo I purposely don't wanna buy from them but now I have to T.T 70bucks leh you think 7bucks only meh me no rich people yo :(





F. I couldn't believe I'm officially graduated. OMFG. No seriously. We were suppose to rush for FYP!!! OMG that was like yesterday. OMG I'M OFFICIALLY A WORKING ADULT DY. OH MY OH MY.

I suggested to go to seafood restaurant for dinner coz I heard it's famous or delicious or whatever la I can't remember dy.
*pout*

Actually I was trying to make "unimpressed Debbie" but then I couldn't make McKayla's unimpressed face wtf so I just simply pout.


Haiz. Suan. I'm supposed to go for studio photoshooting tomorrow but from google map, the road is so complicated! Papa said since it's paid (LOL RM15 also don't wanna waste) so #challengeAccepted! Fingers crossed tomorrow will be smooth and nothing will go wrong!!!
Categories
Share/Like to turn a rhinoceros into a unicorn!

0 scream(s):

Post a Comment

 

Teddie • Debbie Template by Ipietoon Blogger Template | Gadget Review